EL
Greek Travel Pages

MOSCHOFYTO (PYN), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA MOSCHOFYTO

MOSCHOFYTO Village TRIKALA

Find within MOSCHOFYTO

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MOSCHOFYTO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 45
1981 120

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOURNESSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42037
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 898 meters
Longitude: 21o 22' 13.87" E
Latitude: 39o 26' 06.95" N

Distances:
71,3 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.