EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKEDONIA WEST, Region, GREECE

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA WEST

MAKEDONIA WEST Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 300 total images found for MAKEDONIA WEST. View all.

MAKEDONIA WEST Region GREECE

Find within MAKEDONIA WEST


Additional area information for MAKEDONIA WEST

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 293015

Geographical Data

Other Names: MACEDONIA WEST (Alternative)
Longitude: 21o 29' 03.34" E
Latitude: 40o 21' 41.75" N
Area: 9451 km2

Located at/in/on:
Northwest (NW) edge of: GREECE, Country, EUROPE

Located in the same area of:
MACEDONIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MAKEDONIA WEST (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.