EL
Greek Travel Pages

MUNCHEN (MUB), Town, GERMANY

You are here GERMANY MUNCHEN

MUNCHEN Town GERMANY

Find within MUNCHEN

pin
38
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MUNCHEN

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 43 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Other Names: MUNICH (Alternative)
Postal Code: 80331
Tel +49 89
Longitude: 11o 33' 60" E
Latitude: 48o 07' 60" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers Northwest (NW) DACHAU, Town, BAVARIA , GERMANY
28 Kilometers Southwest (SW) MUNICH, Airport, GERMANY
21 Kilometers UNTERSCHLEISSHEIM, Town, BAVARIA , GERMANY
19 Kilometers OLCHING, Town, BAVARIA , GERMANY
15 Kilometers GERMERING, Town, BAVARIA , GERMANY
23 Kilometers Southwest (SW) STARNBERG, Town, BAVARIA , GERMANY

The city is capital of:
BAVARIA, State, GERMANY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.