EL
Greek Travel Pages

PORTO RAFTI (POA), Small town, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI PORTO RAFTI

PORTO RAFTI Photo gallery


PORTO RAFTI Small town ATTIKI

Find within PORTO RAFTI

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PORTO RAFTI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3293

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Natural harbour, Bay
Other Names: LIMIN MARKOPOULOU (Official name)
Postal Code: 19003
Tel +30 22990
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 24o 00' 48.48" E
Latitude: 37o 53' 05.78" N

Distances:
50 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) the capital of the country: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
35 Kilometers Northwest (NW) ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.