EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKRYS GIALOS (MKG), Port, LASSITHI

You are here GREECE LASSITHI MAKRYS GIALOS

MAKRYS GIALOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 14 total images found for MAKRYS GIALOS. View all.

MAKRYS GIALOS Port LASSITHI

Find within MAKRYS GIALOS

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
14
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MAKRYS GIALOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 467

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Listed traditional settlement, Archaeological site, Minoan mansion, Blue Flag 2002, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: MAKRYGIALOS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 72055
Tel +30 28430
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 58' 23.97" E
Latitude: 35o 02' 12.12" N

Is seaport of:
4 Kilometers North (N) AGIOS STEFANOS, Village, MAKRYS GIALOS , GREECE

Distances:
30 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) IERAPETRA, Town, LASSITHI , GREECE
63 Kilometers Northwest (NW) AGIOS NIKOLAOS, Town, LASSITHI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.