EL
Greek Travel Pages

PLAKIAS (PLC), Village, RETHYMNO

You are here GREECE RETHYMNO PLAKIAS

PLAKIAS Photo gallery


PLAKIAS Village RETHYMNO

Find within PLAKIAS

pin
32
Related Destinations
View
bed
117
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PLAKIAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only


Total area information: 38 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 139

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: SELLIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 74060
Tel +30 28320
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 23' 38.49" E
Latitude: 35o 11' 26.94" N

Distances:
3 Kilometers West (W) SOUDA, Settlement, RETHYMNO , GREECE
20 Nautical miles East-southeast (ESE) (Classical Greece Tours) AGIA GALINI, Port, RETHYMNO , GREECE
36,0 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the prefectural capital RETHYMNON, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
LAMON, Ancient city, RETHYMNO , GREECE
FINIX LAMBEON, Ancient city, RETHYMNO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.