EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEO BIZANI (BZN), Village, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA NEO BIZANI

NEO BIZANI Photo gallery


NEO BIZANI Village IOANNINA

Find within NEO BIZANI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEO BIZANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 239
1981 367

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: BIZANI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 45500
Tel +30 26510
Altitude: 621 meters
Longitude: 20o 52' 17.25" E
Latitude: 39o 34' 06.91" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.