EL
Greek Travel Pages

DODONI (DOD), Village, IOANNINA

You are here GREECE IOANNINA DODONI

DODONI Photo gallery


DODONI Village IOANNINA

Find within DODONI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DODONI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 108
1981 301

Geographical Data

Other Names: TSARKOVISTA (Previous)
Postal Code: 45500
Tel +30 26510
Altitude: 704 meters
Longitude: 20o 46' 21.64" E
Latitude: 39o 32' 36.01" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the prefectural capital IOANNINA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.