EL
Greek Travel Pages

PEANIA (PEA), Small town, ATTICA, EAST

You are here GREECE ATTICA, EAST PEANIA

PEANIA Photo gallery


PEANIA Small town ATTICA, EAST

Find within PEANIA

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PEANIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 17 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 9710
1981 7285

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: LIOPESSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 19002
Tel +30 210
Altitude: 160 meters
Longitude: 23o 51' 09.33" E
Latitude: 37o 57' 23.51" N

Distances:
19 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.