EL
Greek Travel Pages

SKOTANI (DFL), Village, KALAVRYTA

You are here GREECE KALAVRYTA SKOTANI

SKOTANI Village KALAVRYTA

Find within SKOTANI

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SKOTANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 152
1981 257

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: COCOVA (Previous)
Postal Code: 25007
Tel +30 26920
Altitude: 712 meters
Longitude: 22o 04' 14.36" E
Latitude: 37o 51' 18.26" N

Located:
North (N) near of: LADON, River, ARCADIA , GREECE

Distances:
43 Kilometers North (N) KALAVRYTA, Small town, ACHAIA , GREECE
119,8 Kilometers the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

It was named after:
SKOTANI, Ancient city, KALAVRYTA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ARGEATHES, Ancient small town, KALAVRYTA , GREECE
LYKOUS, Ancient small town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.