EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANO AGIOS VLASSIOS (PBL), Settlement, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA ANO AGIOS VLASSIOS

ANO AGIOS VLASSIOS Photo gallery


ANO AGIOS VLASSIOS Settlement ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within ANO AGIOS VLASSIOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ANO AGIOS VLASSIOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 162

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district, Post Office
Other Names: AGIOS VLASSIOS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 30021
Tel +30 26410
Longitude: 21o 30' 43.58" E
Latitude: 38o 48' 37.89" N

Geographical Boundaries

ANO AGIOS VLASSIOS (Settlement, Town hall) belongs to PARAKABILIA (Municipality)
PARAKABILIA (Municipality) belongs to AGRINIO (Municipality)
AGRINIO (Municipality) belongs to ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture)
ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.