EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYDONIA (ANH), Village, NAFPAKTOS

You are here GREECE NAFPAKTOS KYDONIA

KYDONIA Village NAFPAKTOS

Find within KYDONIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KYDONIA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
2001 90
1991 43
1981 53

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: ZILISTA (Previous)
Postal Code: 33059
Tel +30 26340
Altitude: 880 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 41.61" E
Latitude: 38o 42' 38.16" N
Area: 9,15 km2

Distances:
148 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
87 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the provincial capital NAFPAKTOS, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.