EL
Greek Travel Pages

KEDRA (APE), Village, EVRYTANIA

You are here GREECE EVRYTANIA KEDRA

KEDRA Photo gallery


KEDRA Village EVRYTANIA

Find within KEDRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KEDRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 201
1981 203

Geographical Data

Type of location: Canyon, Municipal district
Other Names: CHORIGOVO (Previous)
Postal Code: 36070
Tel +30 22370
Altitude: 900 meters
Longitude: 21o 27' 14.76" E
Latitude: 39o 10' 58.23" N

Distances:
108 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital KARPENISSI, Town, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: SOUTH PINDOS, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.