EL
Greek Travel Pages

PRASSIA (APE), Village, EVRYTANIA

You are here GREECE EVRYTANIA PRASSIA

PRASSIA Photo gallery


PRASSIA Village EVRYTANIA

Find within PRASSIA

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PRASSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 83
1981 456

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: ZELENITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 36070
Tel +30 22370
Altitude: 882 meters
Longitude: 21o 29' 21.1" E
Latitude: 39o 11' 12.57" N

Distances:
102 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KARPENISSI, Town, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: SOUTH PINDOS, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.