EL
Greek Travel Pages

FRAGISTA, Municipality, EVRYTANIA

You are here GREECE EVRYTANIA FRAGISTA
Photo: © Thalassa.gr

FRAGISTA Photo gallery


FRAGISTA Municipality EVRYTANIA

Find within FRAGISTA

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for FRAGISTA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2141

Geographical Data

Other Names: FRANGISTI (Alternative)
Tel +30 22370
Longitude: 21o 34' 47.06" E
Latitude: 38o 56' 53.15" N

The town hall located in:
DYTIKI FRAGISTA, Village, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Borders:
East (E) with: KARPENISSI, Municipality, EVRYTANIA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) with: APERADIO, Municipality, EVRYTANIA , GREECE
North (N) with: AGRAFA, Municipality, EVRYTANIA , GREECE
North & East (N & E) with: VINIANI, Municipality, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) of: KREMASTES LAKE, Lake, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.