EL
Greek Travel Pages

FAROS (AVD), Village, AVLIDA

You are here GREECE AVLIDA FAROS

FAROS Village AVLIDA

Find within FAROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for FAROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1132
1981 644

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection
Other Names: GERALION (Previous)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +30 22210
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 37' 13" E
Latitude: 38o 23' 54.86" N

Distances:
34.3 Kilometers East (E) the municipality seat ERETRIA, Port, EVIA , GREECE
13,5 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the capital of the island CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
North (N) coastline of: NORTH EVIAN GULF, Gulf, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.