EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASPOUS (SKS), Settlement, SKYROS

You are here GREECE SKYROS ASPOUS

ASPOUS Settlement SKYROS

Overview

Aspous is a picturesque settlement near the town of Skyros. It is a beautiful and serene village, ideal for relaxation. The sandy beach of Aspous has turquoise waters and a sandy seabed as well.

Find within ASPOUS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
8
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASPOUS

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 47

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Bay
Other Names: MEALOS (Name of the bay)
Postal Code: 34007
Tel +30 22220
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 34' 00.99" E
Latitude: 38o 52' 33.62" N

Distances:
5.2 Kilometers North (N) the municipality seat SKYROS, Small town, SKYROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.