EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHRYSSO (DEL), Village, PARNASSOS

You are here GREECE PARNASSOS CHRYSSO
Photo: © Konstantinos Ntougkas / Konstantinos Ntougkas


CHRYSSO Village PARNASSOS

Find within CHRYSSO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHRYSSO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 17 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 948
1981 1076

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: CHRISSO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 33055
Tel +30 22650
Altitude: 207 meters
Longitude: 22o 28' 05.03" E
Latitude: 38o 28' 27.26" N

Located in the same area of:
KRISSA, Ancient city, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Distances:
12 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) of: KELLARIA, Ski centre, PARNASSOS , GREECE
Northeast (NE) of: FTEROLAKKA, Ski centre, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.