EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIRRA (ITE), Village, PARNASSOS

You are here GREECE PARNASSOS KIRRA

KIRRA Photo gallery


KIRRA Village PARNASSOS

Find within KIRRA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KIRRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1173
1981 1043

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Small port, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: XEROPIGADO (Previous)
Postal Code: 33200
Tel +30 22650
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 22o 26' 35.84" E
Latitude: 38o 25' 45.89" N

Located in the same area of:
KIRRA, Ancient city, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
CORINTHIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Distances:
15 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.