EL
Greek Travel Pages

MELITEA (DOM), Village, DOMOKOS

You are here GREECE DOMOKOS MELITEA

MELITEA Village DOMOKOS

Find within MELITEA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MELITEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 390
1981 352

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: AVARITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 35010
Tel +30 22320
Altitude: 540 meters
Longitude: 22o 27' 03.78" E
Latitude: 39o 02' 41.53" N

Located:
North (N) at the edge of: OTHRYS, Mountain chain, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Distances:
32 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital LAMIA, Town, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
MELITEA, Ancient city, DOMOKOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.