EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELATIA (ELF), Small town, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA ELATIA

ELATIA Small town FTHIOTIDA

Find within ELATIA

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ELATIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 23 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2524
1981 2405

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Neolithic finds, Ancient name
Other Names: DRACHMANI (Previous)
Postal Code: 35004
Tel +30 22340
Altitude: 179 meters
Longitude: 22o 45' 54.13" E
Latitude: 38o 37' 42.77" N

Located:
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: KALLIDROMO, Mountain, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Distances:
366 Kilometers North (N) THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
166 Kilometers Southeast (SE) ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
20 Kilometers East (E) ATALANTI, Town, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ELATIA, Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.