EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALGIERS (ALG), Town, ALGERIA

You are here ALGERIA ALGIERS

ALGIERS Town ALGERIA

Find within ALGIERS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ALGIERS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Port, International airport, UNESCO - World Heritage List, Province capital, Country capital
Other Names: ICOSIUM (Roman period)
Tel +213 2
Longitude: 3o 01' 00" E
Latitude: 36o 45' 00" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.