EL
Greek Travel Pages

PELASGIA (FPL), Small town, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA PELASGIA

PELASGIA Small town FTHIOTIDA

Find within PELASGIA

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PELASGIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1755
1981 1805

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: GARDIKI (Previous)
Postal Code: 35013
Tel +30 22380
Altitude: 181 meters
Longitude: 22o 50' 28.73" E
Latitude: 38o 56' 53.35" N

Distances:
44 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital LAMIA, Town, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.