EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEVADIA (LEV), Town, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA LEVADIA

LEVADIA Photo gallery


LEVADIA Town VIOTIA

Find within LEVADIA

pin
13
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LEVADIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only


Total area information: 61 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 18437
1981 17769

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Castle, Cathedral house
Other Names: LIVADIA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 32100
Tel +30 22610
Altitude: 205 meters
Longitude: 22o 52' 29.33" E
Latitude: 38o 26' 12.8" N

Distances:
134 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
30 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the port: DISTOMO BEACH, Small town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.