EL
Greek Travel Pages

THISSOA (DIM), Ancient city, DIMITSANA

You are here GREECE DIMITSANA THISSOA

THISSOA Ancient city DIMITSANA

Find within THISSOA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for THISSOA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis
Other Names: THISOA, THEISOA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22022
Tel +30 27950
Longitude: 22o 05' 50" E
Latitude: 37o 38' 27" N

Located near the:
KARKALOU, Village, DIMITSANA , GREECE

Belonged to:
ORCHOMENOS, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE

The city merged with the later:
(4th century BC) MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.