EL
Greek Travel Pages

RODOPI, Mountain chain, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE RODOPI

RODOPI Photo gallery


RODOPI Mountain chain MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE

Find within RODOPI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for RODOPI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: DESPOTOVOUNI (Byzantine period)
Longitude: 25o 00' 07.23" E
Latitude: 41o 22' 16.12" N

Extentions clockwise:
East (E) ANATOLIKIS RODOPIS MOUNTAINS, Mountain, GREECE

Location boundaries:
East (E) MIKRO DERIO, Small town, DIDYMOTICHO , GREECE
West (W) KATO NEVROKOPI, Small town, DRAMA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.