EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALIIS, ALIA (POT), Ancient city, KRANIDI

You are here GREECE KRANIDI ALIIS, ALIA

ALIIS, ALIA Ancient city KRANIDI

Find within ALIIS, ALIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ALIIS, ALIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: ALIADA, ALIKI (Ancient), HALIEIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 21300
Tel +30 27540
Longitude: 23o 08' 58.3" E
Latitude: 37o 18' 51.13" N

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(5th century BC) TIRYNS, Mycenean palace, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
CHINITSA, Settlement, PORTO HELI , GREECE

Belonged to:
ERMIONIS, Ancient area, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.