EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMYKLES (SPA), Ancient sanctuary, SPARTI

You are here GREECE SPARTI AMYKLES

AMYKLES Ancient sanctuary SPARTI

Find within AMYKLES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for AMYKLES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (23) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Mycenaean tombs, Ancient settlement
Other Names: AMYCLAE, AMYKLAI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23100
Tel +30 27310
Altitude: 200 meters
Longitude: 22o 27' 02.36" E
Latitude: 37o 02' 10.4" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.