EL
Greek Travel Pages

EPIDAVROS (EPI), Ancient city, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS EPIDAVROS

EPIDAVROS Ancient city ARGOLIS

Find within EPIDAVROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EPIDAVROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (47) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Acropolis, Ancient theatre, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: EPICARUS (Previous), EPIDAUROS, EPIDAURUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 21059
Tel +30 27530
Longitude: 23o 09' 36.21" E
Latitude: 37o 38' 00.05" N

Within the boundaries are included:
ASKLEPIEION OF EPIDAURUS, Ancient sanctuary, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Belonged to:
EPIDAVRIA, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.