EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELIKI (DFT), Ancient city, EGIALIA

You are here GREECE EGIALIA ELIKI

ELIKI Photo gallery


ELIKI Ancient city EGIALIA

Find within ELIKI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ELIKI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (14) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: HELICE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 25100
Tel +30 26910
Longitude: 22o 07' 58" E
Latitude: 38o 13' 19" N

Conteporary homonymus location
ELIKI, Village, DIAKOPTO , GREECE

Belonged to:
ACHAIA, Ancient country, GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
(8th century BC) SYVARIS, Ancient city, PUGLIA , ITALY

Distances:
8 Kilometers Northwest (NW) EGHIO, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.