EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALES (MLF), Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA ALES

ALES Ancient city FTHIOTIDA

Find within ALES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ALES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient sanctuary, Prehistoric settlement, Ancient port
Other Names: HALAI, HALAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35005
Tel +30 22330
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 23o 11' 37" E
Latitude: 38o 39' 35" N

Belonged to:
(Previously) OPOUNDIA LOKRIS, Ancient area, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE
(later) VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Located near the:
THEOLOGOS, Village, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.