EL
Greek Travel Pages

KLEONES (NEM), Ancient city, NEMEA

You are here GREECE NEMEA KLEONES

KLEONES Ancient city NEMEA

Find within KLEONES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KLEONES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (20) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: KLEONAI, CLEONAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 20500
Tel +30 27460
Longitude: 22o 47' 00" E
Latitude: 37o 49' 10" N

Conteporary homonymus location
ANCIENT KLEONES, Village, NEMEA , GREECE

Bordered:
North (N) SIKYONIA, Ancient area, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
(Previously) ARGOLIS, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
(later) KORINTHIA, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.