EL
Greek Travel Pages

EGES (AKR), Ancient city, ACHAIA

You are here GREECE ACHAIA EGES

EGES Ancient city ACHAIA

Find within EGES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EGES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homeric name
Other Names: AEGAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 25006
Tel +30 26960
Longitude: 22o 19' 53" E
Latitude: 38o 10' 21" N

Belonged to:
ACHAIA, Ancient country, GREECE

The city merged withr:
(4th century BC) EGIRA, Ancient city, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.