EL
Greek Travel Pages

METHYDRION (VYT), Ancient city, VYTINA

You are here GREECE VYTINA METHYDRION

METHYDRION Ancient city VYTINA

Find within METHYDRION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for METHYDRION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: METHYDRIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22010
Tel +30 27950
Longitude: 22o 10' 20" E
Latitude: 37o 38' 33" N

Belonged to:
ORCHOMENOS, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
METHYDRIO, Settlement, VYTINA , GREECE

The city merged with the later:
(4th century BC) MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.