EL
Greek Travel Pages

NONAKRIS (NQR), Ancient city, EGIALIA

You are here GREECE EGIALIA NONAKRIS

NONAKRIS Ancient city EGIALIA

Find within NONAKRIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for NONAKRIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: NONACRIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 25006
Tel +30 26960
Longitude: 22o 14' 21" E
Latitude: 38o 00' 29" N

Located near the:
STYX, Waterfall, EGIALIA , GREECE

The city merged withr:
(4th century BC) MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
CHALKIANIKA, Settlement, EGIALIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
AZANIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.