EL
Greek Travel Pages

STYMFALOS (STF), Ancient city, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA STYMFALOS

STYMFALOS Ancient city CORINTHIA

Find within STYMFALOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for STYMFALOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (25) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: STYMPHALUS, STYMPHALOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 20016
Tel +30 27470
Longitude: 22o 27' 60" E
Latitude: 37o 51' 47" N

Belonged to:
(Historic times) ARGOLIS, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KIONIA, Village, STYMFALIA , GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
STYMFALIA, Village, CORINTHIA , GREECE
STYMFALIA, Municipality, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.