EL
Greek Travel Pages

MENALOS (FAL), Ancient city, FALANTHOS

You are here GREECE FALANTHOS MENALOS

MENALOS Ancient city FALANTHOS

Find within MENALOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for MENALOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (17) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: MAENALUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Longitude: 22o 16' 20" E
Latitude: 37o 32' 45" N

Homonymous locations:
MENALON, Mountain, LEVIDI , GREECE

Was capital of:
MENALIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.