EL
Greek Travel Pages

SKILLOUS (SLD), Ancient city, ILIA

You are here GREECE ILIA SKILLOUS

SKILLOUS Ancient city ILIA

Find within SKILLOUS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for SKILLOUS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only
Fauna (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: SCILLUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 27055
Tel +30 26250
Longitude: 23o 07' 30" E
Latitude: 37o 36' 30" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers South (S) ANCIENT OLYMPIA, Small town, ILIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
TRIFYLIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.