EL
Greek Travel Pages

NARYX (KMV), Ancient city, LOKRIDA

You are here GREECE LOKRIDA NARYX


Find within NARYX

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for NARYX

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (14) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis
Other Names: NARYCOS, NARYCE, NARYCION, NARYCUS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 35009
Tel +30 22350

Belonged to:
OPOUNDIA LOKRIS, Ancient area, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Settlers founded the cities:
LOKRI EPIZEFIRIOI, Ancient city, ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.