EL
Greek Travel Pages

GALLIKOS (EHD), River, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI GALLIKOS

GALLIKOS River THESSALONIKI

Find within GALLIKOS


Additional area information for GALLIKOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: ECHEDORUS (Ancient)
Longitude: 22o 50' 08.83" E
Latitude: 40o 38' 19.26" N

Geographical Boundaries

GALLIKOS (River) Southeast of SINDOS (Small town, Town hall)
SINDOS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to ECHEDOROS (Municipality)
ECHEDOROS (Municipality) belongs to THESSALONIKI (Province)
THESSALONIKI (Province) belongs to THESSALONIKI (Prefecture)
THESSALONIKI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.