EL
Greek Travel Pages

PLATEES (PTS), Ancient city, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA PLATEES

PLATEES Ancient city VIOTIA

Find within PLATEES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PLATEES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (51) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Prehistoric settlement, Acropolis, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: PLATEA (Homeric), PLATAEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Longitude: 23o 16' 45" E
Latitude: 38o 13' 21" N

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.