EL
Greek Travel Pages

PRESSOS (SIT), Ancient city, SITIA

You are here GREECE SITIA PRESSOS

PRESSOS Photo gallery


PRESSOS Ancient city SITIA

Find within PRESSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PRESSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Cave, Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: PRASOS, PRAISIA, PARAISOS (Alternative), PRAISOS, PRAESUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 72300
Tel +30 28430
Longitude: 26o 05' 26.77" E
Latitude: 35o 07' 22.58" N

Conteporary homonymus location
NEA PRESSOS, Settlement, SITIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
PRESSOS, Ancient city, NEAPOLI , GREECE

Its seaport is:
ETIS, Ancient city, SITIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.