EL
Greek Travel Pages

PRIINI (SDU), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY PRIINI


Find within PRIINI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PRIINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (48) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient theatre, Ancient city, Ancient Stadium
Other Names: CADME (Ancient), PRIENE (Bibliography)

Belonged to:
IONIA, Ancient country, TURKEY

The city founded by settles of:
(Prehistoric times) THIVES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Within the boundaries are included:
PANIONION, Ancient sanctuary, TURKEY

Was located:
Southwest (SW) of: MEANDROS, Ancient city, IONIA , TURKEY
Northwest (NW) of: MYOUS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.