EL
Greek Travel Pages

TEFTHIS (DIM), Ancient city, DIMITSANA

You are here GREECE DIMITSANA TEFTHIS

TEFTHIS Ancient city DIMITSANA

Find within TEFTHIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for TEFTHIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: TEUTHIS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22007
Tel +30 27950
Longitude: 22o 02' 50" E
Latitude: 37o 36' 07" N

Belonged to:
ORCHOMENOS, Ancient city, LEVIDI , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
DIMITSANA, Village, ARCADIA , GREECE

The city merged with the later:
(4th century BC) MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.