EL
Greek Travel Pages

FRIZA (SLD), Ancient city, SKILOUNTA

You are here GREECE SKILOUNTA FRIZA

FRIZA Ancient city SKILOUNTA

Find within FRIZA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FRIZA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: PHRIXA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 27055
Tel +30 26250
Longitude: 21o 42' 19" E
Latitude: 37o 37' 57" N

Belonged to:
TRIFYLIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
LEMNOS (LIMNOS), Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.