EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALIFIRA (ALF), Ancient city, ILIA

You are here GREECE ILIA ALIFIRA

ALIFIRA Ancient city ILIA

Find within ALIFIRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ALIFIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (18) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: ALIPHERA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 27062
Tel +30 26260
Longitude: 21o 52' 19" E
Latitude: 37o 31' 38" N

Belonged to:
KYNOUREI, Ancient tribe, ARCADIA , GREECE

The city merged with the later:
(4th century BC) MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.