EL
Greek Travel Pages

LEVIN (GOR), Ancient city, GORTYNA

You are here GREECE GORTYNA LEVIN

LEVIN Photo gallery


LEVIN Ancient city GORTYNA

Find within LEVIN

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for LEVIN

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient port
Other Names: LEBEN (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 70009
Tel +30 28920
Longitude: 24o 55' 29.03" E
Latitude: 34o 56' 01.19" N

Located in the same area of:
LEDAS, Settlement, HERAKLIO , GREECE

Was seaport of:
GORTYS, Ancient city, HERAKLIO , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.