EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHERONIA (HRN), Ancient city, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA CHERONIA

CHERONIA Photo gallery


CHERONIA Ancient city VIOTIA

Find within CHERONIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for CHERONIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (25) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Prehistoric settlement
Other Names: CHAERONEA, CHAIRONEIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32100
Tel +30 22610
Longitude: 22o 50' 53" E
Latitude: 38o 29' 41.7" N

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
CHERONIA, Village, VIOTIA , GREECE

The place is probably identical to:
ARNI, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.