EL
Greek Travel Pages

HAMPSHIRE, County, ENGLAND

You are here UNITED KINGDOM ENGLAND HAMPSHIRE


Find within HAMPSHIRE

pin
19
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for HAMPSHIRE

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1541547

Geographical Data

Other Names: HANTS (Alternative)

Borders:
West (W) with: DORSET, County, ENGLAND , UNITED KINGDOM
East (E) with: WEST SUSSEX, County, ENGLAND , UNITED KINGDOM
North (N) with: BERKSHIRE, County, ENGLAND , UNITED KINGDOM
Northwest (NW) with: WILTSHIRE, County, ENGLAND , UNITED KINGDOM
Northeast (NE) with: SURREY, County, ENGLAND , UNITED KINGDOM

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.