EL
Greek Travel Pages

EFTHINA (MRM), Ancient city, TURKEY

You are here TURKEY EFTHINA


Find within EFTHINA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EFTHINA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city, Ancient demos
Other Names: EUTHENA (Bibliography)

Belonged to:
the capital of the island PEREA, Ancient country, TURKEY

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
KAMIROS, Ancient city, RODOS , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
RODOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.